KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

cure the default

Spanish translation: subsanar el incumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cure the default
Spanish translation:subsanar el incumplimiento

11:21 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cure the default
"x shall provide the Candidate written notice of termination at his or her last known address. X, without waiving its right to immediately terminate this Agreement, may provide the Candidate with 30 days to cure the default."
Mara
subsanar el incumplimiento
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

El Trujaman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6subsanar el incumplimientoEl Trujaman
5sanear el incumplimiento
Henry Hinds
4corregir el incumplimiento
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subsanar el incumplimiento


Explanation:
Suerte!

El Trujaman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
3 mins

agree  Lorena Grancelli: Así lo usamos en Argentina! Suerte!
2 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
2 hrs

agree  ConstanzaG: totalmente
3 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs

agree  liliherre
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sanear el incumplimiento


Explanation:
En México, aunque igual, subsanar está muy bien.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corregir el incumplimiento


Explanation:
una sugerencia. ¢®Buena suerte, Mar¬ßa!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517