KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

supplement (in this context)

Spanish translation: anexo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplement
Spanish translation:anexo
Entered by: odisea

20:18 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: supplement (in this context)
The lease provides for the execution of a lease Supplement in the form hereof.
nefer
anexo
Explanation:
Supplement (Anexo) 24 View Cart Check Out Home. ... The electronic system of inventory
control in compliance to this Supplement (Anexo), must permit at least: ...
www.mexicanlaws.com/anexo.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-11-01 20:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] Contrato de arrendamiento de oficina
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... No obstante lo anterior, el término del arrendamiento se prorrogará ... por las Partes
y que ***forma parte integrante de este contrato en calidad de Anexo*** 1 ...
www.metrocuadrado.com/todo/arrm2/ ARCHIVO/ARCHIVO-1067863-0.doc - Similar pages

[RTF] CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO Y GARANTIA DE SERVICIOS
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
... El curso tendrá el contenido y se desarrollará según las condiciones especificadas
en el ANEXO a este contrato, que forma parte inseparable del mismo. ...
www.unavarra.es/invest/CURSO.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] 1 CONTRATO “LEASING” O ARRENDAMIENTO CON OPCIÓN DE COMPRA N ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... RUT «RUT»-«D1», se ha convenido el siguiente Contrato de Arrendamiento de bien ... serie
Nº cuyas características se señalan en el Anexo del presente ...
www.alumnos.utfsm.cl/leasing/ Modelo%20de%20Contrato%20de%20Arrendamiento.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4anexoSusana Galilea
4Prorrogo del contratomargaret caulfield


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anexo


Explanation:
Supplement (Anexo) 24 View Cart Check Out Home. ... The electronic system of inventory
control in compliance to this Supplement (Anexo), must permit at least: ...
www.mexicanlaws.com/anexo.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-11-01 20:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] Contrato de arrendamiento de oficina
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... No obstante lo anterior, el término del arrendamiento se prorrogará ... por las Partes
y que ***forma parte integrante de este contrato en calidad de Anexo*** 1 ...
www.metrocuadrado.com/todo/arrm2/ ARCHIVO/ARCHIVO-1067863-0.doc - Similar pages

[RTF] CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO Y GARANTIA DE SERVICIOS
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
... El curso tendrá el contenido y se desarrollará según las condiciones especificadas
en el ANEXO a este contrato, que forma parte inseparable del mismo. ...
www.unavarra.es/invest/CURSO.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] 1 CONTRATO “LEASING” O ARRENDAMIENTO CON OPCIÓN DE COMPRA N ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... RUT «RUT»-«D1», se ha convenido el siguiente Contrato de Arrendamiento de bien ... serie
Nº cuyas características se señalan en el Anexo del presente ...
www.alumnos.utfsm.cl/leasing/ Modelo%20de%20Contrato%20de%20Arrendamiento.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
11 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs

agree  med80: xxx
1 day19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prorrogo del contrato


Explanation:
VERY MUCH depending on the contract. More text is requiered.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1959