KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

clean by commercial standards

Spanish translation: limpio según normas del comercio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean by commercial standards
Spanish translation:limpio según normas del comercio
Entered by: Herman Vilella

20:44 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: clean by commercial standards
The premises must be clean by commercial standards in accordance with its intended use.
nefer
limpi/a dentro de las normas comerciales
Explanation:
generalmente aceptadas
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2limpi/a dentro de las normas comercialesHerman Vilella
5 +1la limpieaza del local tiene que cumplir con las normas comercialeslincasanova
5limpios según los estándares comerciales
Adda Velez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limpi/a dentro de las normas comerciales


Explanation:
generalmente aceptadas

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen McCann: limpio suponiendo que es un local
5 mins
  -> Darned Spanish gender specificity!! I forgot... Thanks

agree  lincasanova
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpios según los estándares comerciales


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la limpieaza del local tiene que cumplir con las normas comerciales


Explanation:
hth,,another way of saying it

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liliherre
17 hrs