KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

COUNTY CLERK

Spanish translation: Secretario del condado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COUNTY CLERK
Spanish translation:Secretario del condado
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

18:58 Nov 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: COUNTY CLERK
COUNTY CLERK
POCH
Secretario del condado
Explanation:
[PDF] Sabía usted que. . . Sabía usted que. . .
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Voters with Specific Needs Coordinator
12400 Imperial Highway, 7th Floor Norwalk, CA 90650 Requiere Franqueo ...
regrec.co.la.ca.us/voter/mlva/attachF-spanish.pdf
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Secretario del condadoManuel Plaza
5 +1Secretario del Condado / Registrador del Condadorhandler
5Oficíal del Condadomunozl
4secretario judicial/ del Tribunal
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Secretario del condado


Explanation:
[PDF] Sabía usted que. . . Sabía usted que. . .
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Voters with Specific Needs Coordinator
12400 Imperial Highway, 7th Floor Norwalk, CA 90650 Requiere Franqueo ...
regrec.co.la.ca.us/voter/mlva/attachF-spanish.pdf

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs

agree  ES > EN (US)
6 hrs

agree  Albi76
21 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretario del Condado / Registrador del Condado


Explanation:
Visite las referencias, de nuestro glosario. Hay mucho poco contexto para decir con precisión.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=283915&keyword=county+clerk
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=857290
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx00000000: Registrador del Condado
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Esther

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secretario judicial/ del Tribunal


Explanation:
http://www.courtclerk.org/


    Reference: http://www.courtclerk.org/
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxx00000000: Me parece ser una muy buena contesta... para otra cuestión.
4 mins
  -> bueno, Esther, no hay contexto

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oficíal del Condado


Explanation:
Suerte

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8