KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

ROLL OF DEEDS

Spanish translation: Protocolo (de Instrumentos e Actas Publicas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ROLL OF DEEDS
Spanish translation:Protocolo (de Instrumentos e Actas Publicas)
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

15:47 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ROLL OF DEEDS
ROLL OF DEES
IN BREMEN, FRG, 30 Oct. 2003
before me, XXX, Notary public of Bremen..
Appears
the undersigned merchant
xxx
he declares that he is not acting on his own behalf but on behalf of xxx (Company)
and he certifies
1 that xx is a company limited by shares
2 the entire nominal capital of the company is...
Executed at Bremen, Federal Republicc...
Muchas gracias
Luis de Larrauri
Spain
Protocolo (de Instrumentos e Actas Publicas)
Explanation:
Original German: Urkundenrolle.

A notary keeps a 'Protocol', inc. in Anglo-Am countries.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Registro Notarial de Escrituras
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1Protocolo (de Instrumentos e Actas Publicas)xxxKirstyMacC
4registro de escriturasjmml


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll of deeds
registro de escrituras


Explanation:
Hola, creo que se puede referir a esto. un saludo

jmml
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 228

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roll of deeds
Registro Notarial de Escrituras


Explanation:
cada notario lleva un registro por orden de todas las escrituras en las que da fe, me parece que es eso.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Alice

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Diferentes términos para cada país: en Venezuela: registro notarial = “Libro de Autenticaciones”; en algunos países = “repertorio”; - al de la Oficina de Registro = “Protocolo”. - ¿y en España?
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Manuel, en Esp. Protocolo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Protocolo (de Instrumentos e Actas Publicas)


Explanation:
Original German: Urkundenrolle.

A notary keeps a 'Protocol', inc. in Anglo-Am countries.


    Brooke's Notary, Sweet & Maxwell, London - The UK Notaries' 'Bible'
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: right, Counsel
2 hrs
  -> And so are you - igazad van.