KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Purchaser's Acknowledgement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo del Comprador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchaser's Acknowledgement
Spanish translation:Acuerdo del Comprador
Entered by: Carlos González-Rivera, CT

16:38 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Purchaser's Acknowledgement
Document in which the purchaser accepts that he/she is in complete understandig and knowledge of the purchase condtions and of what he/she is purchasing.
Eugenia Strazzolini
Canada
acuerdo del comprador
Explanation:
The purchaser signs this agreement to acknowledge that he accepts the conditions for the transaction.
Selected response from:

Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reconocimiento del compradorrhandler
4aceptación
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4acuerdo del comprador
Carlos González-Rivera, CT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchaser's acknowledgement
acuerdo del comprador


Explanation:
The purchaser signs this agreement to acknowledge that he accepts the conditions for the transaction.

Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reconocimiento del comprador


Explanation:
Literal


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchaser's acknowledgement
aceptación


Explanation:
Yo traduciría el título como "Aceptación". Por el contenido del documento se entenderá que es el comprador quien acepta las condiciones.
¡Buena suerte, Eugenia!
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666