KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

see phrase please

Spanish translation: caudal hereditario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estate
Spanish translation:caudal hereditario
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

22:36 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: see phrase please
***The estate of the obligee will not go through probate with the court.***

It is an affivadit of survivor.
Natalia Rivera
El caudal hereditario del obligante (o acreedor) no se someterá a juicio testamentario.
Explanation:
Experiencia
Selected response from:

Esther Hermida
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1El caudal hereditario del obligante (o acreedor) no se someterá a juicio testamentario.
Esther Hermida
5La masa hereditaria del obligante no se sujetará al tribunal sucesorio.
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La masa hereditaria del obligante no se sujetará al tribunal sucesorio.


Explanation:


estate = masa hereditaria

obligee - bligante

probate court = tribunal sucesorio

"patrimonio" means "estate" as in "net assets" not for inheritance purposes

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El caudal hereditario del obligante (o acreedor) no se someterá a juicio testamentario.


Explanation:
Experiencia

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Buenísima!
15 hrs