KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

labor-management trusteed plans

Spanish translation: planes fiduciarios de gestión laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labor-management trusteed plans
Spanish translation:planes fiduciarios de gestión laboral
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

21:16 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: labor-management trusteed plans
Está en un libro de beneficios, en las descripciones de distintas coberturas.

Gracias desde ya.
Alfredo Gonzalez
planes fiduciarios de gestión laboral
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-06 21:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary y experiencia

\"labor administration: administración or gestión laboral\"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5If for Spain, use convoluted language such as "Planes de gestiónHerman Vilella
4planes fiduciarios de gestión laboral
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planes fiduciarios de gestión laboral


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-06 21:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary y experiencia

\"labor administration: administración or gestión laboral\"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884
Grading comment
Gracias Michael

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
If for Spain, use convoluted language such as "Planes de gestión


Explanation:
fiduciaria según connvenio social entre la patronal y los trabajadores".

Otherwise, call it "planes fiduciarios de beneficios del personal"

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531