KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

certifying physician / certifier

Spanish translation: médico que certifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certifying physician / certifier
Spanish translation:médico que certifica
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:02 Dec 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: certifying physician / certifier
in a death certificate
CaroD
Argentina
médico que certifica
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6médico que certifica
Henry Hinds
4(el) médico certificando -- certificador
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(el) médico certificando -- certificador


Explanation:
y buenas noches

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
médico que certifica


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
0 min
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  PB Trans
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Pina.

agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tere.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

agree  isludegna
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isludegna.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: "médico que certifica / certificador", para incluir las 2 opciones
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.