KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

dispositive

Spanish translation: en función de la voluntad de las partes


15:55 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: dispositive
each part of this Agreement to be legally enforceable and dispositive of the intent of the parties with respect to any child(ren) conceived and born pursuant to this Agreement
posada
Spanish translation:en función de la voluntad de las partes
Explanation:
O "en función de la intención de las partes"
Selected response from:

Maria Belarra
Spain
Grading comment
Pienso que tienes razon. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plasmando
Henry Hinds
4demandado
Katerina Kallitsi
3en función de la voluntad de las partes
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plasmando


Explanation:
and dispositive of the intent of the parties

plasmando la intención de las partes


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: que plasman, un saludo
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demandado


Explanation:
acuerdo demandado
acto demandado

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en función de la voluntad de las partes


Explanation:
O "en función de la intención de las partes"

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Pienso que tienes razon. Gracias.