KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

decree of judgement

Spanish translation: sentencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decree of judgement
Spanish translation:sentencia
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

14:42 Dec 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: decree of judgement
Lender shall be entitled to collect all expenses incurred in pursuing the remedies provided in this section, including, but not limited to, attorney's fees of % of the amount decreed for principal and interest (which fee shall be allowed and paid as part of the decree of judgement).
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Sentencia
Explanation:
La sentencia dictada señala los lineamientos a seguir con respecto a cualquier juicio. En caso de que se llegue a el.

Esto sería una previsión.
Selected response from:

Marisol Honsberg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración. ¡Felices Fiestas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5auto de decisión judicial
Alicia Jordá
5Autos de la sentencia
Karina Fabrizzi
5SentenciaMarisol Honsberg
5decreto de sentencia
Henry Hinds
3decreto de juicio
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decreto de juicio


Explanation:
me parece

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decreto de sentencia


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sentencia


Explanation:
La sentencia dictada señala los lineamientos a seguir con respecto a cualquier juicio. En caso de que se llegue a el.

Esto sería una previsión.

Marisol Honsberg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración. ¡Felices Fiestas!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autos de la sentencia


Explanation:
en caso de existir una condena
también podrían ser autos condenatorios

Autos es el nombre técnico y de jerga usual para los escritos formales en los que se dicta sentencia de divorcio, quiebra, prisión, etc.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auto de decisión judicial


Explanation:
o como dicen mis compañeros, auto de sentencia, juicio, claro

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854