KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

"I have reviewed this form as applicable to me"

Spanish translation: acepto ese formulario como aplicable a mi persona


12:22 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: "I have reviewed this form as applicable to me"
Applicant's signature: "I have reviewed this form as applicable to me. I give permission to verify any or all information I have provided. By my signature, I swear or affirm that all the information provided on this form, and any attachments thereto, is true and acurate."
Delofa
Spanish translation:acepto ese formulario como aplicable a mi persona
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acepto ese formulario como aplicable a mi personalincasanova
5He revisado el presente formulario, siendo correcto en cuanto a mis datos.
buadog
5He revisado este formulario y afirmo que me es aplicable.John True
4He revisado este formulario con el entendimiento de que los datos del mismo se refieren a mí.Juan R. Migoya
4he revisado esta forma como aplicable a miSergio Aguirre
4He revisado este formulario con respecto a mi persona
Beatriz Cirera


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He revisado este formulario con respecto a mi persona


Explanation:
/en lo que a mi me concierne..

Beatriz Cirera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have reviewed this form as applicable to me
he revisado esta forma como aplicable a mi


Explanation:



REVIEW
Matching Terms:
Revie, review article, review copy, Reviewable, Reviewal, reviewer, reviewing stand
WordNet Dictionary
[n] a second (or subsequent) examination
(d) (Law) To re["e]xamine judically; as, a higher court
may review the proceedings and judgments of a lower
one.


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have reviewed this form as applicable to me
He revisado este formulario con el entendimiento de que los datos del mismo se refieren a mí.


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
He revisado este formulario y afirmo que me es aplicable.


Explanation:
Not very good English but the meaning is perfectly clear.

John True
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acepto ese formulario como aplicable a mi persona


Explanation:
hth

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
He revisado el presente formulario, siendo correcto en cuanto a mis datos.


Explanation:
Parece comprender el formato de declaración de corrección y completitud normal en cualquier formulario. Si bien es una condición que se acepta al firmarlo, los anglosajones prefieren incluirlo expresamente, con fundamento en evitar posibles reclamos de "no haber leído" porque era un contrato formulario, impuesto, etc.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318