KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

employment

Spanish translation: (acuerdo) laboral


22:53 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: employment
employment agreement
gina
Spanish translation:(acuerdo) laboral
Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-16 22:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluso también \"contrato de trabajo\"
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21(acuerdo) laboralPeter Bagney
4empleomaris253


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +21
(acuerdo) laboral


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-16 22:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluso también \"contrato de trabajo\"

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
17 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
36 mins

agree  Marisol Honsberg
43 mins

agree  Anjo Sterringa: contrato mejor que acuerdo
43 mins

agree  Cristina Canivell
46 mins

agree  Emilio Gironda: Contrato
1 hr

agree  Haydee Puente: Contrato de trabajo
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr

agree  Paulina Gómez: Contrato
1 hr

agree  marisa gorospe
1 hr

agree  Maria Belarra: contrato de trabajo (pero no vendria mal un poco de contexto)
2 hrs

agree  Jorge Salgado Carballo
2 hrs

agree  Thamara Quintini
3 hrs

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli: contrato
4 hrs

agree  Marylen: contrato de trabajo
5 hrs

agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo: Contrato laboral o contrato de trabajo
9 hrs

agree  Pilar Garcia
12 hrs

agree  ABotero
21 hrs

agree  AtEnEa
1 day 19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleo


Explanation:
contrato de empleo.....

maris253
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish