KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

have due regard to the Customer’s representations

Spanish translation: tener en debida consideración las protestas/declaraciones/manifestaciones


23:07 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: have due regard to the Customer’s representations
frase completa:
XX will notify the Customer of any such claims or proceedings, keep the Customer informed as to the progress of such claims or proceedings and have due regard to the Customer’s representations.
lolamar
Spanish translation:tener en debida consideración las protestas/declaraciones/manifestaciones
Explanation:
Según el Dic. de Términos Jurídicos de Alcarz Varó y mis 20 años de traductora jurada. Ojalá te sirva. Saludos. Pampi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 23:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me faltó agregar \"del cliente\".
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias María. Saludos desde Madrid.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tener en cuenta lo expresado por el clientepeixe
5tener en debida consideración las protestas/declaraciones/manifestaciones
María T. Vargas
5respetar debidamente lo declarado por el cliente
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
respetar debidamente lo declarado por el cliente


Explanation:
and have due regard to the Customer’s representations.

...y respetará debidamente lo declarado por el cliente.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
have due regard to the customer’s representations
tener en debida consideración las protestas/declaraciones/manifestaciones


Explanation:
Según el Dic. de Términos Jurídicos de Alcarz Varó y mis 20 años de traductora jurada. Ojalá te sirva. Saludos. Pampi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 23:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me faltó agregar \"del cliente\".

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216
Grading comment
muchas gracias María. Saludos desde Madrid.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tener en cuenta lo expresado por el cliente


Explanation:
esto es lo que se quiere decir

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80