KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

real and agreed

Spanish translation: real y acordado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real and agreed
Spanish translation:real y acordado
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

18:50 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: real and agreed
contexto legal
BOCHA
real y acordado
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5real y acordado
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5efectivo y acordado (el contrato)
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectivo y acordado (el contrato)


Explanation:
efectivo y acordado (el contrato se ha hecho efectivo y se ha llegado a un acuerdo)

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real y acordado


Explanation:
literal


Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094