KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Legal Assistance Worker

Spanish translation: trabajador de asistencia legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal Assistance Worker
Spanish translation:trabajador de asistencia legal
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

05:00 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Legal Assistance Worker
A job title for an employee of a state child welfare authority.
Robert Forstag
United States
trabajador de asistencia legal
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trabajador Social Jurídico
Maria Alonso
4trabajador de asistencia legal
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trabajador Social Jurídico


Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal assistance worker
trabajador de asistencia legal


Explanation:
otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Gracias.