KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

evidenced by accounts...

Spanish translation: EVIDENCIADO POR CUENTAS GENERADORAS DE INTERES COMO COLATERAL


19:06 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: evidenced by accounts...
...you have made direct loans to us and/or leased Collateral to us and/or otherwise extended credit to us evidenced by Accounts creating security interests in Collateral.

No me queda claro lo que significa "EVIDENCED BY ACCOUNTS CREATING SECURITY INTERESTS".

Es un texto legal que tengo dentro de un documento no legal. :(
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:EVIDENCIADO POR CUENTAS GENERADORAS DE INTERES COMO COLATERAL
Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY
Selected response from:

carlos bliffeld
United States
Grading comment
This is a good one. Thanks. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con pruebas documentales de cuentas
Alicia Jordá
5EVIDENCIADO POR CUENTAS GENERADORAS DE INTERES COMO COLATERALcarlos bliffeld
4Answer below:
Andres Pacheco
3creditos comprobados (acreditados) por Partidas que constituyen participaciones/garantias prendariasxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con pruebas documentales de cuentas


Explanation:
con pruebas documentales de cuentas

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins
  -> gracias Patricia, saludos!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Answer below:


Explanation:
...evidenced by Accounts creating security interests in Collateral.

... lo cual se desprende de la creación de intereses sobre los instrumentos financieros en [Collateral] por parte de [Accounts].



That's how I understand it.

I hope it helps.

Andrés







Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EVIDENCIADO POR CUENTAS GENERADORAS DE INTERES COMO COLATERAL


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
This is a good one. Thanks. :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creditos comprobados (acreditados) por Partidas que constituyen participaciones/garantias prendarias


Explanation:
I'm unsure these are bank accounts, rather TITULOS/PARTIDAS as documentary account entries that represent ('constitute'> also the weasel verb configuran?) the interests.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88