KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

contribute their respective interest in ....

Spanish translation: aportarán sus respectivas participaciones en ... Inc.,


17:58 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: contribute their respective interest in ....
A and B will contribute their respective interest in ...Inc., valued at....,in exchange for 100.000 shares of common stock
RLB
Spanish translation:aportarán sus respectivas participaciones en ... Inc.,
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5aportarán sus respectivas participaciones en ... Inc.,Sery
4A y B contribuirán el porcentaje respectivo que les corresponda en....
Maria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aportarán sus respectivas participaciones en ... Inc.,


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog: dead on- constituyen la sociedad o aumentan su capital mediante el aporte en especie de acciones de otra
3 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
5 mins

agree  adamk
6 mins

agree  María T. Vargas
12 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A y B contribuirán el porcentaje respectivo que les corresponda en....


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496