KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

giving of any relief

Spanish translation: concesión de todos medios legales de recurso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:giving of any relief
Spanish translation:concesión de todos medios legales de recurso
Entered by: Susana Lizardi

06:15 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: giving of any relief
The Borrower consents general in respect of any legal action or proceedings arising out of this AFreement to the giving of relief(...)
Susana Lizardi
concesión de todos medios legales de recurso
Explanation:
Relief = legal remedy and has NOTHING to do with tax reliefs or exemptions.

'La concesión de esta línea y nivel que permitió al ... procediendo sólo

cuando no existen otros medios legales de ... no hubiere otro medio o recurso legal para la ... '

Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1concesión de todos medios legales de recursoxxxKirstyMacC
3otorgar desagravioxxxdawn39


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otorgar desagravio


Explanation:
Buena semana, Petunia.
:)

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concesión de todos medios legales de recurso


Explanation:
Relief = legal remedy and has NOTHING to do with tax reliefs or exemptions.

'La concesión de esta línea y nivel que permitió al ... procediendo sólo

cuando no existen otros medios legales de ... no hubiere otro medio o recurso legal para la ... '




    Reference: http://www.tribunalconstitucional.gov.bo/resolucion2825.html
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> tienes razon!