KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

statementing/statemented

Spanish translation: emision de extractos de cuenta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statementing/statemented
Spanish translation:emision de extractos de cuenta
Entered by: med80

11:33 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statementing/statemented
The bank will provide normal banking services such as statementing, electronic funds transfer and on-line banking for this account.
Individual card accounts will not be statemented, but will exist in accordance with regular bank policy.
med80
Argentina
ver
Explanation:
en este contexto, parece que intenta decir lo siguiente:

para statementing, simplemente: extractos de cuenta (ya dice antes servicios)
para stetemented:
para las ... no se harán/emitirán extractos de cuenta
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Extracto de Cuenta
Carolyn Dorrell
5ver
Pablo Grosschmid
4envío de resúmenes de cuenta
buadog


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envío de resúmenes de cuenta


Explanation:
account statements

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver


Explanation:
en este contexto, parece que intenta decir lo siguiente:

para statementing, simplemente: extractos de cuenta (ya dice antes servicios)
para stetemented:
para las ... no se harán/emitirán extractos de cuenta

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Extracto de Cuenta


Explanation:
Es el informe mesual (generalmente) sobre el estado de cuenta bancaria/ Monthly Statement

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109