reconcile

Spanish translation: conciliar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconcile
Spanish translation:conciliar
Entered by: Andrea Ali

13:29 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reconcile
The accountant must then reconcile the total disbursements with the budget and with the cash drawer
med80
Argentina
conciliar
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuadrar/conciliar
buadog
3 +2conciliar
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conciliar


Explanation:
HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min
  -> Gracias, Marian!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuadrar/conciliar


Explanation:
+

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: cuadrar
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search