KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Need help with sentence below, please:

Spanish translation: (abajo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Need help with sentence below, please:
Spanish translation:(abajo)
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

19:35 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Need help with sentence below, please:
The State guidelines require residential, commercial and industrial property show assessments of 92-100 percent of market.
Hardy Moreno
(abajo)
Explanation:
The State guidelines require residential, commercial and industrial property show assessments of 92-100 percent of market.

Las normas del Estado exigen que a los inmuebles habitacionales, comerciales e industriales, correspondan valoraciones entre el 92-100 por ciento del valor de mercado.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Henry Hinds to my rescue, once again. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10(abajo)
Henry Hinds
4 +1Las pautas estatales requieren que las propiedades residenciales, comerciales...
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4Los lineamientos del Estado requieren que las propiedades residenciales, comerciales e industrialesBeatriz Read
4....exigen que las valoraciones de ABC sean del 92-100 del valor...
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
need help with sentence below, please:
Las pautas estatales requieren que las propiedades residenciales, comerciales...


Explanation:
e industriales muestren evaluaciones del 92 al 100 por ciento del mercado.

Una manera de ponerlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-24 19:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O las pautas del Estado

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias translinkg

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
need help with sentence below, please:
....exigen que las valoraciones de ABC sean del 92-100 del valor...


Explanation:
add <that> after require, and re-read

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
need help with sentence below, please:
(abajo)


Explanation:
The State guidelines require residential, commercial and industrial property show assessments of 92-100 percent of market.

Las normas del Estado exigen que a los inmuebles habitacionales, comerciales e industriales, correspondan valoraciones entre el 92-100 por ciento del valor de mercado.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Henry Hinds to my rescue, once again. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer.

agree  xxxjessyjuan
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Jessyjuan.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: residenciales en vez de habitacionales
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia, también.

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Acertado.. y terminología muy elgante... Un saludo Henry!!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, MDs.

agree  Adriana Adarve
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  LCK: también me gusta residenciales :-)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  aless
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aless.

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora, por tantos avales.

agree  LisaR
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

agree  Graciela Guzman
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Graciela.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The State guidelines require residential, commercial and industrial property show assesmen of 92-10t
Los lineamientos del Estado requieren que las propiedades residenciales, comerciales e industriales


Explanation:
Los lineamientos del Estado requieren que las propiedades residenciales, comerciales e industriales demuestren tener un valor entre el 92-100 del mercado.

Good luck.
Beatriz

Beatriz Read
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71