KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

disbursement

Spanish translation: desembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disbursement
Spanish translation:desembolso
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

21:41 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: disbursement
You hereby authorize us to use the deposit to pay the costs, disbursements and other expenses...
desembolso?
transbc
desembolso
Explanation:

Así es. El Glosario Internacional para el Traductor de Marina Orellana da los sgtes. términos:

disbursement: desembolso, gasto, egreso

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desembolso, egreso, gastoJesús Paredes
4desembolso
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desembolso


Explanation:

Así es. El Glosario Internacional para el Traductor de Marina Orellana da los sgtes. términos:

disbursement: desembolso, gasto, egreso

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desembolso, egreso, gasto


Explanation:
Mediante la presente usted nos autoriza a utilizar el depósito para pagar costos (costes), desembolsos y otros gastos... Diccionario Politécnico, F. Beigbeder

Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302