KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

hold Company harmless

Spanish translation: librar a XX de toda responsabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hold XX harmless
Spanish translation:librar a XX de toda responsabilidad
Entered by: dany2303

02:12 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: hold Company harmless
(agreement)
Sales Representative shall indemnify and hold Company harmless of an from any and all claims or liability arising as a result of negligent, intentional or other acts of Sales Representative or his agent...

Thanks!
dany2303
librar de toda responsabilidad a la empresa
Explanation:
That is my suggestion.
Selected response from:

César Cornejo Fuster
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5librar de toda responsabilidad a la empresa
César Cornejo Fuster
4librar/eximir de responsabilidad
TransMark


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
librar de toda responsabilidad a la empresa


Explanation:
That is my suggestion.

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
librar/eximir de responsabilidad


Explanation:
El representante de ventas indemnizará y librará de responsabilidad a la Sociedad en relación con cualquier reclamación...

¡Suerte!

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648