KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

he is not otherwise obligated...

Spanish translation: ...en la medida que no esté obligado a lo contrario en virtud de este Contrato.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:he is not otherwise obligated...
Spanish translation:...en la medida que no esté obligado a lo contrario en virtud de este Contrato.
Entered by: Camara

02:19 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: he is not otherwise obligated...
Agreement:

Sales Representative shall be free to utilize his time, energy and skill in such manner as he deems advisable to the extent tha he is not otherwise obligated under this Agreement.
Thanks!
dany2303
...en la medida que no esté obligado a lo contrario en virtud de este Contrato.
Explanation:
También:

...en la medida que este Contrato no lo obligue en sentido contrario.

Así lo pondría.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias DAvid!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2...en la medida que no esté obligado a lo contrario en virtud de este Contrato.
David Meléndez Tormen
3lo no obligan de otra manera...amarilis


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...en la medida que no esté obligado a lo contrario en virtud de este Contrato.


Explanation:
También:

...en la medida que este Contrato no lo obligue en sentido contrario.

Así lo pondría.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Mil gracias DAvid!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
1 min
  -> Gracias, Andrea :-)

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: :)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Mireia, (y por tu excelente respuesta a mi pregunta)! :-)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lo no obligan de otra manera...


Explanation:
hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com
amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2