KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Lower Court

Spanish translation: tribunales inferiores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower courts
Spanish translation:tribunales inferiores
Entered by: dany2303

03:39 Sep 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Lower Court
(agreement)
"I further certify on the basis of an examinationof the commercial register of the lower court of Munich, section B...
Could it be "Tribunal de Primera Instancia"?
Thanks a lot!
dany2303
Tribunal inferior
Explanation:

Este es el término dado en el diccionario jurídico de Guillermo Cabanellas.

Normalmente el tribunal inferior es un tribunal de primera instancia pero te recomiendo utilizar el término sugerido "Término inferior".

Selected response from:

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias por la recomendación!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tribunal inferior
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
4tribunales inferiores
César Cornejo Fuster


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tribunales inferiores


Explanation:
Que, por naturaleza, son de primera instancia.

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tribunal inferior


Explanation:

Este es el término dado en el diccionario jurídico de Guillermo Cabanellas.

Normalmente el tribunal inferior es un tribunal de primera instancia pero te recomiendo utilizar el término sugerido "Término inferior".



Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Gracias por la recomendación!