KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Continuation Divisional Continuation-in-part...

Spanish translation: La presente solicitud es una Divisional Continuacion en Parte de reivindicaciones anteriores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Continuation Divisional Continuation-in-part...
Spanish translation:La presente solicitud es una Divisional Continuacion en Parte de reivindicaciones anteriores

10:50 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Continuation Divisional Continuation-in-part...
Es una patente y el contexto es el siguiente:

"The present application is a Continuation Divisional Continuation-in-part of prior claims the benefit of U.S. Provisional application no. , filed."

Gracias
Natalia Infante
La presente solicitud es una Divisional Continuacion en Parte de reivindicaciones anteriores...
Explanation:
fourteen years experience in patent work
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Un saludo

Natalia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La presente solicitud es una Divisional Continuacion en Parte de reivindicaciones anteriores...cebice
4Proseguimiento parcialJH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proseguimiento parcial


Explanation:
me pareceria una buena traducción si significa que solo parte del "claim" sigue vigente


    experience in business
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La presente solicitud es una Divisional Continuacion en Parte de reivindicaciones anteriores...


Explanation:
fourteen years experience in patent work

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Un saludo

Natalia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3795 days