KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

loan participation interests

Spanish translation: intereses de participación en créditos


06:57 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: loan participation interests
Es la explicación sobre a qué se dedica una compañía:

XX, a New York corporation (Loan Participation Interests).
aurora
Spanish translation:intereses de participación en créditos
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intereses de participación en créditos
blancav
4Intereses sobre las transferencias de préstamos
Irecu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intereses sobre las transferencias de préstamos


Explanation:
Sería el interés que aplica la compañía para ocuparse de transferir préstamos.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intereses de participación en créditos


Explanation:
none


    Routledge Dictionary
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101