KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

co-branders

Spanish translation: co-marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-brand
Spanish translation:co-marca
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

09:40 Oct 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: co-branders
You agree to indemnify and hold XXXX, and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, co-branders or other partners, and employees, harmless from any claim or demand...
César Cornejo Fuster
co-marcas
Explanation:
this term is used like this in business as you see in the reference below:
...
medidas que tomamos para protegerle. Integramos contenido o servicios de otros sitios
Web, incluyendo a nuestros afiliados o co-marcas. Estos otros sitios Web ...
www.spiritair.com/spanish/privacy_policy.cfm


I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la rapidez y la eficacia, Hugo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5son empresas
mónica alfonso
4co-marcasJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-marcas


Explanation:
this term is used like this in business as you see in the reference below:
...
medidas que tomamos para protegerle. Integramos contenido o servicios de otros sitios
Web, incluyendo a nuestros afiliados o co-marcas. Estos otros sitios Web ...
www.spiritair.com/spanish/privacy_policy.cfm


I hope it helps


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Gracias por la rapidez y la eficacia, Hugo.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
son empresas


Explanation:
que comparten marcas. No sé si existe una palabra en español para reemplazar la explicación.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657