KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Let execution Issue

Spanish translation: ejecútese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Let execution Issue
Spanish translation:ejecútese
Entered by: Francis Icaza

02:45 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Let execution Issue
Legal document. Final sentence in a damages case: "which shall bear an post judgement interest of XX% per annum, for which sum let execution issue.
Francis Icaza
United States
ejecútese
Explanation:
No más...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hinds!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ejecútese
Henry Hinds
4,suma por la que se hará efectiva la ejecución
Miquel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ejecútese


Explanation:
No más...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hinds!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Olmos Herbin
1 hr

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs

agree  Karina Fabrizzi: correctísimo
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,suma por la que se hará efectiva la ejecución


Explanation:
Creo que ese es el sentido del oríginal, aunque debo reconocer que la construcción se las trae.

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578