KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

ascertain the names of persons having claims or demands against the estate

Spanish translation: determinar los nombres de las personas con reclamos o demandas contra el patrimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ascertain the names of persons having claims or demands against the estate
Spanish translation:determinar los nombres de las personas con reclamos o demandas contra el patrimonio
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

08:53 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ascertain the names of persons having claims or demands against the estate
diligent search has been made to ascertain ...persons having claims or demands against the estate

(it would be helpful if you could give me the entire thing; thanks!)
Gloria Nichols
United States
determinar los nombres de las personas con reclamos o demandas contra el patrimonio
Explanation:
se ha llevado a cabo una búsqueda diligente para determinar...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks, msgreenfie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5determinar/aseverar/precisar
Karina Fabrizzi
5determinar...
HANRATH
4determinar los nombres de las personas con reclamos o demandas contra el patrimonio
Marian Greenfield
4se ha llevado a cabo una investigación minuciosa para determinar... las personas que tienen
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determinar los nombres de las personas con reclamos o demandas contra el patrimonio


Explanation:
se ha llevado a cabo una búsqueda diligente para determinar...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Thanks, msgreenfie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determinar...


Explanation:
los nombres de las personas que han presentado reclamaciones o demanadas contra el Estado.


Saludos.

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ha llevado a cabo una investigación minuciosa para determinar... las personas que tienen


Explanation:
Se ha llevado a cabo una investigación minuciosa para determinar... qué personas tienen planteadas reclamaciones o demandas contra el patrimonio.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determinar/aseverar/precisar


Explanation:
aseverar/ratificar/precisar

Se han llevado a cabo las diligencias pertinentes tendientes a precisar la identidad de las personas....

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175