KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

non...

Spanish translation: objetos personales variados / heterogeneos e imperceptibles


15:28 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non...
non tangible miscellaneous personal property
Gloria Nichols
United States
Spanish translation:objetos personales variados / heterogeneos e imperceptibles
Explanation:
imperceptible, impalpable, intangible
;)
CMA
Selected response from:

CMA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4otros bienes intangiblesxxxPaul Roige
4 +2objetos personales variados / heterogeneos e imperceptiblesCMA
4 +2bienes personales intangibles varios ( o misceláneos)JH Trads
5 +1no tangible
Katrin Zinsmeister


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no tangible


Explanation:
non + adjective = no + adjetivo

Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bienes personales intangibles varios ( o misceláneos)


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
7 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  mónica alfonso: Or 'diversos' and at the beginning.
10 mins
  -> gracias, efectivamente es una opcion

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objetos personales variados / heterogeneos e imperceptibles


Explanation:
imperceptible, impalpable, intangible
;)
CMA

CMA
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! ¶:^)
6 mins

agree  Katherine Matles
10 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
otros bienes intangibles


Explanation:
Hola again. Link 1: "Catalogo de Cuentas: Grupo Otros Activos
... SUBCUENTA 186.03 Otros bienes intangibles. CONCEPTO En esta subcuenta se registra el importe del valor original y los gastos inherentes de aquellos activos que ...". hope it fits :-)



    Reference: http://www.sugef.go.cr/Opciones/Normativas/plan/GRU-180.html
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral: así se dice :-))
12 mins

agree  Lafuente
34 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 hr