KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

domiciliary...et seq

Spanish translation: no se tiene conocimiento de ningún proceso de legalizacíón domiciliaria pendiente


12:30 Oct 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: domiciliary...et seq
domiciliary probate proceedings are not known to be pending
Gloria Nichols
United States
Spanish translation:no se tiene conocimiento de ningún proceso de legalizacíón domiciliaria pendiente
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Super! Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5domiciliario...et seqxxxGlori
4 +1Ver frase
Mireia Oliva Solé
4no se tiene conocimiento de ningún proceso de legalizacíón domiciliaria pendiente
blancav
4No consta que estén pendientes los trámites de herencia/sucesión/trasmisión...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domiciliario...et seq


Explanation:
et seq proviene del latín, por lo tanto se mantiene igual en español


    Simon and Schuster's Dictionary
xxxGlori
Grading comment
not responsive to the question asked.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not responsive to the question asked.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver frase


Explanation:
No consta que estén pendientes los trámites para obtener la autenticación del testamento de un residente
O también,
No consta que los trámites para la autenticación del testamento de un residente estén pendientes.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gabriela :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No consta que estén pendientes los trámites de herencia/sucesión/trasmisión...


Explanation:
...domiciliaria/del domicilio.
That's what it means according to my humble opinion...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no se tiene conocimiento de ningún proceso de legalizacíón domiciliaria pendiente


Explanation:
none


    Robb's Dict of Legal Terms
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Super! Thank you.