KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

uncured material breach

Spanish translation: incumplimiento material no remediado / subsanado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncured material breach
Spanish translation:incumplimiento material no remediado / subsanado
Entered by: mónica alfonso

11:52 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: uncured material breach
(...)uncured material breach of any material obligations of the other under this Service Support Agreement
Natalia Infante
el incumplimiento material
Explanation:
no remediado de alguna de las obligaciones...
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el incumplimiento material
mónica alfonso
5incumplimiento material no subsanado
Karina Fabrizzi
4incumplimiento material no concretado OR por concretar OR sin concretarstudio
4incumplimiento sustancial no resuelto
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el incumplimiento material


Explanation:
no remediado de alguna de las obligaciones...

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumplimiento material no concretado OR por concretar OR sin concretar


Explanation:
campo jurídico

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incumplimiento sustancial no resuelto


Explanation:
de obligaciones sustanciales de la otra parte en virtud de este Convenio...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incumplimiento material no subsanado


Explanation:
espero que te sirva.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175