KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

retaliation

Spanish translation: desquite o represalia


14:09 Oct 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: retaliation
law document
rosalina
Spanish translation:desquite o represalia
Explanation:
Hola. Cualquiera vale, pero el segundo me parece más utilizado. Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6desquite o represaliaxxxPaul Roige
5venganzaxxxOso
4Discriminación
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
desquite o represalia


Explanation:
Hola. Cualquiera vale, pero el segundo me parece más utilizado. Suerte :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: A mí también me parece mejor represalia para 1 texto legal, y Cabanellas también lo da : )
2 mins

agree  sercominter
11 mins

agree  olv10siq: Me apunto a represalia
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Represalia.
8 hrs

agree  Claudia Berison: También voto por represalia.
9 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Discriminación


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.state.ia.us/government/crc/icrcbrichurespanish.ht...
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
venganza


Explanation:
es otra opción más.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

P.S. También desagravio


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863