KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

dependent

Spanish translation: Dependiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dependent
Spanish translation:Dependiente
Entered by: Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation

11:42 Oct 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: dependent
such agreement does not impose an undue hardship on the
debtor or a dependent of the debtor; and
norma
Dependiente
Explanation:


Hope it helps!

English/Spanish Legal Dictionary Collazos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dependienteadradas
5Dependiente
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dependiente


Explanation:


Hope it helps!

English/Spanish Legal Dictionary Collazos

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dependiente


Explanation:
Ver Diccionario de términos legales Cabanella de las Cuevas:
Dependent: Persona dependiente de otra para su subsistencia o medios de vida.

Suerte.


    Legal Dict.
adradas
PRO pts in pair: 16