KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

consumer debt

Spanish translation: deuda del comprador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer debt
Spanish translation:deuda del comprador
Entered by: Gregorio Melean

07:17 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: consumer debt
whether the agreement that the debtor desires to
make complies with the requirements of subsection (c)(6) of this
section, if the consideration for such agreement is based in
whole or in part on a consumer debt that is not secured by real
property of the debtor.
norma
deuda del comprador
Explanation:
Literalmente sería deuda del consumidor pero me parece más apropiado "deuda del comprador".
Selected response from:

Gregorio Melean
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deuda del consumidor
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
4deuda del comprador
Gregorio Melean


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deuda del consumidor


Explanation:

Deuda del consumidor

Diccionario bilingue de negocios de Steven M Kaplan.

Good luck!

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deuda del comprador


Explanation:
Literalmente sería deuda del consumidor pero me parece más apropiado "deuda del comprador".

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
gracias