KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

trust

Spanish translation: fideicomiso / acuerdo fiduciario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust
Spanish translation:fideicomiso / acuerdo fiduciario
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

08:07 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trust
... the injunction is to be implemented in connection with a
trust that, pursuant to the plan of reorganization -
norma
fideicomiso / acuerdo fiduciario
Explanation:
HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fondo de fideicomiso, organización fiduiciaria
mtpringle
4fideicomiso / acuerdo fiduciario
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondo de fideicomiso, organización fiduiciaria


Explanation:
Depende de contexto

Business Spanish Dictionary

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
13 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fideicomiso / acuerdo fiduciario


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
thanks