KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

funded

Spanish translation: financiado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funded
Spanish translation:financiado
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

07:26 Oct 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: funded
is to be funded in whole or in part by the securities of
1 or more debtors involved in such plan and by the obligation
of such debtor or debtors to make future payments, including
dividends;
norma
financiado
Explanation:
a veces, "subvencionado"
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financiado
Patricia Posadas
5financiado / pago porTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financiado


Explanation:
a veces, "subvencionado"

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
4 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi: financiado es perfecto, aunque no acá subvencionado
4 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financiado / pago por


Explanation:
Here it should be 'financiado' and not subvenciado- No se trata de una subvencion.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266