KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

makes a loan

Spanish translation: otorgue o conceda un préstamo


09:40 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: makes a loan
no entity that pursuant to such plan or thereafter makes
a loan to such a debtor or trust or to such a successor or
transferee shall, by reason of making the loan, be liable with
respect to any claim or demand made against such entity
norma
Spanish translation:otorgue o conceda un préstamo
Explanation:
Ninguna entidad que a tenor del citado plan o en fecha posterior otorgue o conceda un préstamo al mencionado deudor o fideicomiso ...

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8otorgue o conceda un préstamoSery
5Realice un préstamo
Irecu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
otorgue o conceda un préstamo


Explanation:
Ninguna entidad que a tenor del citado plan o en fecha posterior otorgue o conceda un préstamo al mencionado deudor o fideicomiso ...

Saludos, Sery


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32
0 min
  -> Gracias, patrick32

agree  Natalia Infante
1 min
  -> Gracias, Natarlia

agree  Elena Pérez
2 mins
  -> Agradecida, epr

agree  mariona: sí, es perfectamente correcto
7 mins
  -> Muy amable, Mariona

agree  TransHispania
8 mins
  -> Saludos, TransHispania

agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutamente
11 mins
  -> Gracias, msgreenfie

agree  Annie Gambelin
15 mins
  -> Gracias, sellonegro

agree  Myrtha: suena bien
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Myrtha

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realice un préstamo


Explanation:
none needed


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368