KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

indenture trustee

Spanish translation: fideicomisario, administrador fiduciario, consignatario


15:38 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: indenture trustee
Creditors, any indenture trustee, any trustee or examiner in the case, or the United States trustee may examine the debtor. The United States trustee may administer the oath required under this section.
norma
Spanish translation:fideicomisario, administrador fiduciario, consignatario
Explanation:
un indenture es una escritura de fiduciaria, contrato de fideicomiso o título escriturado de una hipoteca. El trustee esquien administra, gestiona o tiene en depósito el fideicomiso.
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fiduciario certificado
Gregorio Melean
4fideicomisario, administrador fiduciario, consignatarioxxxTransOl


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fideicomisario, administrador fiduciario, consignatario


Explanation:
un indenture es una escritura de fiduciaria, contrato de fideicomiso o título escriturado de una hipoteca. El trustee esquien administra, gestiona o tiene en depósito el fideicomiso.

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiduciario certificado


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad es 'fideicomisario o fiduciario autorizado'

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151