KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

income-producing property

Spanish translation: propiedad de renta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income-producing property
Spanish translation:propiedad de renta
Entered by: JH Trads

13:02 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: income-producing property
the debtor's use or enjoyment of any income-producing
property.
norma
propiedad de renta
Explanation:
Hola norma,

Aqui renta no significa a la vez alquiler e ingresos

espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propiedad de rentaJH Trads
4propiedad de rentaJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedad de renta


Explanation:
Hola norma,

Aqui renta no significa a la vez alquiler e ingresos

espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedad de renta


Explanation:
solo agrego la referencia siguiente:

"su página. Por ejemplo, si su página se trata de una propiedad de renta localizada
en Orlando, Florida, usted debe seleccionar la categoria "Estados Unidos ...
www.rentalo.com/Helpe.html - 10k"

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060