KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

court and court audit

Spanish translation: establecer un juzgado/tribunal......y revisión de cuentas(en cuanto a ésto)


07:05 Dec 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: court and court audit
Asked that consideration be given to having a court and court audit on the provision of TA before moving directly onto negotiations
nitram
Spanish translation:establecer un juzgado/tribunal......y revisión de cuentas(en cuanto a ésto)
Explanation:
así me parece el sentido.
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1establecer un juzgado/tribunal......y revisión de cuentas(en cuanto a ésto)xxxmuitoprazer
4 +1tribunal (de justicia) e intervención judicial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4"Tribunal / Tribunal de Cuentas"Rosmu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establecer un juzgado/tribunal......y revisión de cuentas(en cuanto a ésto)


Explanation:
así me parece el sentido.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> muchas gracias,y feliz navidad.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tribunal (de justicia) e intervención judicial


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri
2 days1 hr
  -> gracias Inés.

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Tribunal / Tribunal de Cuentas"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20