KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

in consideration of the sum

Spanish translation: en contraprestación de la suma de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in consideration of the sum
Spanish translation:en contraprestación de la suma de
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

18:21 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: in consideration of the sum
in consideration of the sum of one dollar and other good and valuable consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is acknowledged, we, the undersigned...
kbstrans
en contraprestación de la suma de...
Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en contraprestación de la suma de...
Yvonne Becker
5 +1en contraprestación de la suma de
Ana Brassara
5a cambio de la suma
Henry Hinds
4 +1Considerando la suma ...Adriana Torres
3considerando la suma de... /teniendo en cuenta la suma de...
Gabriela Mejías


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
considerando la suma de... /teniendo en cuenta la suma de...


Explanation:
Una idea...

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en contraprestación de la suma de...


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina56: OK
24 mins
  -> Gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considerando la suma ...


Explanation:
Considerando la suma de un dólar y otras estimaciones valuables, cuya recepción y abastecimiento se reconoce, nosotros, los abajo firmantes ...

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ignacio Uranga: Creo que sí.
50 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en contraprestación de la suma de


Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-12-28 18:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sí la fórmula que por lo general se usa es:

contraprestación susceptible de apreciación pecuniaria / onerosa

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: No vi tu respuesta cuando coloqué la mía
2 mins
  -> Ok, no hay problema, igual parece que la mía quedó más abajo y ven primero la tuya. Saludos.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a cambio de la suma


Explanation:
a cambio de la suma de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-28 18:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search - "en contraprestación de la suma" - did not match any documents.

"Consideration" puede ser "contraprestación" pero no en este sentido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-12-28 18:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Results 1 - 10 of about 103 for "a cambio de la suma de".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76