KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

order as scheduled in the minutes of order appended to the notice of motion

Spanish translation: auto (el tipo se concreta según el contexto) conforme a lo previsto en las actas judiciales adjuntas a la cédula de notificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order as scheduled in the minutes of order appended to the notice of motion
Spanish translation:auto (el tipo se concreta según el contexto) conforme a lo previsto en las actas judiciales adjuntas a la cédula de notificación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

21:49 Nov 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / passing off
English term or phrase: order as scheduled in the minutes of order appended to the notice of motion
High Court of Justice: Chancery Division
The plaintiffs move for judgement in default of defence and ask for an order as scheduled in the minutes of order appended to the notice of motion.
Maxim's
fallo/resolución según/conforme a lo previsto en las actas de resolución (orden de actas) adjuntas
Explanation:
fallo/resolución según/conforme a lo previsto en las actas de resolución (orden de actas) adjuntas a la notificación de la moción
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fallo/resolución según/conforme a lo previsto en las actas de resolución (orden de actas) adjuntas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2sentencia/fallo similar al registrado en las actas del fallo adjunto a la notificación de la moción
I. Urrutia


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sentencia/fallo similar al registrado en las actas del fallo adjunto a la notificación de la moción


Explanation:
Suerte!
:)


I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fallo/resolución según/conforme a lo previsto en las actas de resolución (orden de actas) adjuntas


Explanation:
fallo/resolución según/conforme a lo previsto en las actas de resolución (orden de actas) adjuntas a la notificación de la moción

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Notes to answerer
Asker: auto (el tipo se concreta según el contexto) conforme a lo previsto en las actas judiciales adjuntas a la cédula de notificación





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Eloy Carmona, I. Urrutia, Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)