as limited

Spanish translation: según la fecha límite / el plazo máximo del ...

English term or phrase:as limited
Spanish translation:según la fecha límite / el plazo máximo del ...
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:58 Mar 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: as limited
Hola a todos:
¿Puede alguien ayudarme a traducir as limited en esta frase?

By an application filed on 21 December 2015, XXXX
(‘the applicant’) sought to register the figurative mark
for goods and services as limited on 25 February 2016, in Classes 3, 9, 11, 14, 16, 20, 21, 24, 25 and 32

Aparece en una resolución de la EUIPO

Muchas gracias
pbacaicoa
Spain
según la fecha límite / el plazo máximo del ...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4según la fecha límite / el plazo máximo del ...
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3tal como se las delimitó
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tal como se las delimitó


Explanation:
el 25 de febrero de 2016, en las clases ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-03-21 18:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tal como fueron delimitadas el ...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según la fecha límite / el plazo máximo del ...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias