KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

VAT 100 report

Spanish translation: Declaración de IVA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT 100 report
Spanish translation:Declaración de IVA
Entered by: Magdalena Balibrea Vich

12:16 Dec 14, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: VAT 100 report
A VAT 100 report format provides the basic information for completing the return to the Revenue and Customs. In most cases there will not be any necessity to make any amendments to the figures.
María Paz
Spain
Declaración de IVA
Explanation:
El 100 es el número del modelo de impreso
Es el utilizado para solicitar la devolución del IVA.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Balibrea Vich
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Modelo 100
Andrea Gutiérrez
4Declaración de IVA
Magdalena Balibrea Vich


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vat 100 report
Declaración de IVA


Explanation:
El 100 es el número del modelo de impreso
Es el utilizado para solicitar la devolución del IVA.

Magdalena Balibrea Vich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Claro, como aquí! No me debido despertar del todo hoy :) Muchas gracias, Magdalena!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vat 100 report
Modelo 100


Explanation:
Bueno, realmente el modelo 100 es el de la declaración de la Renta (IRPF); el modelo de IVA es el 303 (declaración trimestral) o el 390 (declaración anual). O bien tiene un error el original o se trata de otra cosa.


    Reference: http://www.agenciatributaria.es/wps/portal/ListadoContenidos...
    Reference: http://www.agenciatributaria.es/wps/portal/ListadoContenidos...
Andrea Gutiérrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish