KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

makes up the total consideration

Spanish translation: constituye/representa la contraprestación total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:makes up the total consideration
Spanish translation:constituye/representa la contraprestación total
Entered by: Paola Giardina

20:38 Dec 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Asset Purchase Agreement
English term or phrase: makes up the total consideration
"The section in essence states the total amount paid for tangible personal property, including services that are part of the sale, makes up the total consideration when the transaction required both labor and material"
DANII
constituye/representa la contraprestación total
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Paola Giardina
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4constituye/representa la contraprestación total
Paola Giardina
3que integran/representan/conforman la contraprestación total
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constituye/representa la contraprestación total


Explanation:
Una opción

Paola Giardina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que integran/representan/conforman la contraprestación total


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16