KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

government-led

Spanish translation: dirigido / conducido por el gobierno


03:08 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: government-led
Local air quality, monitored by the government-led Multi Point Plan, improved in 2004.We
met our self-imposed limit for sulphur dioxide emissions – a reduction of 60% since 1997 –
and are investing to reduce volatile organic compound emissions by 20% by 2006.
analiar
Argentina
Spanish translation:dirigido / conducido por el gobierno
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-20 03:13:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

POLITICA NACIONAL - [ Translate this page ]
... dirigido y conducido por parte del Ministerio de Salud, como ente rector. ...
el Programa de Gobierno 1998-2002, el Plan Nacional de Desarrollo Humano y ...
www.netsalud.sa.cr/ms/ministe/politsa.htm - 64k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Thank you! I thought so, too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dirigido / conducido por el gobiernoRefugio
3propiciado por el gobiernocarlie602


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirigido / conducido por el gobierno


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-20 03:13:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

POLITICA NACIONAL - [ Translate this page ]
... dirigido y conducido por parte del Ministerio de Salud, como ente rector. ...
el Programa de Gobierno 1998-2002, el Plan Nacional de Desarrollo Humano y ...
www.netsalud.sa.cr/ms/ministe/politsa.htm - 64k - Cached - Similar pages


Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you! I thought so, too.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propiciado por el gobierno


Explanation:
mas cerca

carlie602