KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

T/E/P

Spanish translation: translation-editing-proofing (TEP)=Traducción/Edición/Prueba de corrección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TEP
Spanish translation:translation-editing-proofing (TEP)=Traducción/Edición/Prueba de corrección
Entered by: xxxOso

22:28 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: T/E/P
also bid the T/E/P language services in addition to
the DTP
MultiLang.Pro
United States
Traducción/Edición/Prueba de corrección
Explanation:
Hola Ana,
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-21 22:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...The best translators know how to keep their language skills up to ... I can
provide also either ***translation-editing-proofing (TEP)*** services or simply ...\"
www.rcrivello.com/translationcontent.html
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3traducción edición proofreading
Manuel Rodriguez
4 +3Traducción/Edición/Prueba de correcciónxxxOso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Traducción/Edición/Prueba de corrección


Explanation:
Hola Ana,
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-21 22:34:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...The best translators know how to keep their language skills up to ... I can
provide also either ***translation-editing-proofing (TEP)*** services or simply ...\"
www.rcrivello.com/translationcontent.html

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Un millon de osunas gracias, *Gaby ¶:^)

agree  Ana Brassara: corrección
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
t/e/p
traducción edición proofreading


Explanation:
Traducción
Edición
Proofreading (corrección de prueba)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-21 22:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://a-plus-traductions.com/_wsn/page3.html

Manuel Rodriguez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: qué rápido ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> Jeje, ya voy mejorando. :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  verbis
3 days23 hrs